LIC BID Board of Directors

Chair, David Brause, Brause Realty
Vice Chair, Patricia Dunphy, Rockrose Development Corp.
Treasurer, Alan Suna, Bridge Plaza Associates
Secretary, Gretchen Werwaiss, Werwaiss & Co., Inc. 

Class A - Property Owners
North Subdistrict

Michelle Adams, Tishman Speyer
Matthew Baron, Simon Baron Development
David Brause, Brause Realty
Sarah Cohen, Gotham Realty
Patricia Dunphy, Rockrose Development Corp.
Adam Good, LargaVista Companies
Etai Gross, G Holdings
Steve Novenstein, UOVO
Aaron Shirian, Lions Group
Alan Suna, Bridge Plaza Associates
Gretchen Werwaiss, Werwaiss & Co., Inc.

South Subdistrict
Andrew Anzalone, 47-18 Vernon Boulevard
Eric Benaim, Nardone Properties, LLC
Gianna Cerbone-Teoli, Cerbone, Vincenzo
Paul Cutrone, Vernon II
Roseanne DeRiso, 1076 Jackson Assoc., Inc.
Paul Finnegan, Failte Care Corporation
Dr. Angelo Ippolito
Paula Kirby, Plaxall, Inc.

Richard Nieto, 10-87 Jackson Ave LLC

Class B - Commercial Tenants
North Subdistrict

Denise Arbesu, Citi Commercial Bank
Kathy Costas, Sterling National Bank
Margaret McCue Guillon, MetLife
Gary Kesner, Silvercup Studios
Victor Nair, Lucky Pizza
James Pileski, The Burger Garage LLC
Martin St. George, JetBlue Airways Corporation

South Subdistrict
Chip Brian, Best & Company
Patrick Burke, Woodbines
Ellen Day, BrickHouse Ceramics Art Center
Donna Drimer, Matted LIC
Jerry LaSpisa, M&T Bank
Shih Lee, Pink Canary Desserts

Class C - Residents
North Subdistrict

Elie Lowenfeld, QLIC

South Subdistrict
​Leslie Nilsson, Bartleby & Sage

Class D - Elected Officials
Mayor Bill de Blasio, represented by Kris Goddard, NYC Department of Small Business Services
Comptroller Scott Stringer, represented by Aliya Latif
City Council Majority Leader Jimmy Van Bramer, represented by Matthew Wallace
Queens Borough President Melinda Katz, represented by Shurn Anderson

Class E - Non Voting Members
Queens Community Board 1, represented by Florence Koulouris
Queens Community Board 2, represented by Denise Keehan-Smith